Here’s The Full Schedule For 2015 Made In America Festival

By Staff  |  09/01/2015

Beyonce

Budweiser's fourth annual Made in America music festival is set to take over Philly this weekend, from September 5th to the 6th.

On Saturday, performers include Meek Mill, Modest Mouse, and Beyonce, who will headline the Rocky Stage, while the Liberty Stage will showcase Nick Jonas, Death Cab for Cutie, and Bassnectar. ThenĀ on Sunday, the Rocky Stage will feature Big Sean, J. Cole, and The Weeknd, while Future, Banks and Axwell & Ingrosso perform on the Liberty Stage.

Additionally, Jay Z's TIDAL service will livestream the festival.

Below is the full schedule and set times. For more info, visit the official website here.

Saturday, September 5th

Rocky Stage
The Struts 2:00 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Vic Mensa 3:15 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
De La Soul 4:45 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.
Meek Mill 6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Modest Mouse 8:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.
Beyonce 10:30 p.m.

Liberty Stage
Young Rising Sons 1:30 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.
Earl Sweatshirt 2:30 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.
G-Eazy 4:00 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
Nick Jonas 5:45 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Death Cab for Cutie 7:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
Bassnectar - 9:30 p.m. - 10:30 p.m.

Skate Stage
Mayaeni 1:15 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.
Creepoid 2:00 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Superheaven 2:45 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Hop Along 4:00 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
Waxahatchee 5:15 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Strand of Oaks 6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Ground Up 7:45 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.

Tidal Stage
Bass Drum of Death 4:00 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Mike Floss 4:45 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.
Sarah Jaffe 5:30 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Tanlines 6:15 p.m. - 6:45 p.m.

Freedom Stage
Giraffage 2:15 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.
Jacob Plant 3:15 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.
Botnek 4:15 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.
Ryan Hemsworth 5:15 p.m. - 6:20 p.m.
DJ Mustard 6:20 p.m. - 7:25 p.m.
Cedric Gervais 7:25 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
Duke Dumont 8:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.

Sunday, September 6th

Rocky Stage
Halsey 2:00 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Action Bronson 3:00 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.
Metric 4:30 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.
Big Sean 6:00 p.m. - 6:45 p.m.
J. Cole 7:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
The Weeknd 9:30 p.m.

Liberty Stage
Saint Motel 1:30 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.
Fabolous 2:30 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Santigold 3:45 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Future 5:15 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Banks 6:45 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Axwell & Ingrosso 8:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.

Skate Stage
Remy Banks 1:15 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.
Mick Jenkins 2:00 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Marian Hill 2:45 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Lolawolf 3:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.
Post Malone 4:30 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Bas/Cozz/Omen Dreamville 5:10 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.
Grits & Biscuits 6:00 p.m. - 6:45 p.m.
Flatbush Zombies 7:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

Tidal Stage
Bizzy Crook 2:15 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
Jidenna 3:00 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Bully 3:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.
Twin Peaks 4:30 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Hippo Campus 5:15 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Lili K. 6:15 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

Freedom Stage
The Disco Fries 2:15 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.
Aeroplane 3:15 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.
Burns 4:15 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.
Claude VonStroke 5:15 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.
GTA 6:15 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
A-Trak 7:15 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.